570 S Paradise Dr Rochester, IN 46975
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,447
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 570 S Paradise Dr, Rochester, IN 46975 and is currently estimated at $242,900, approximately $167 per square foot. 570 S Paradise Dr is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, George M. Riddle Elementary School, and Rochester Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Natalie Burkett
Bought by
Lindsay M Lobenthal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsay M Lobenthal | $90,500 | Meridian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $982 | $217,300 | $19,100 | $198,200 |
| 2024 | $746 | $183,600 | $16,100 | $167,500 |
| 2023 | $822 | $166,900 | $16,100 | $150,800 |
| 2022 | $748 | $141,600 | $16,100 | $125,500 |
| 2021 | $587 | $114,200 | $16,100 | $98,100 |
| 2020 | $664 | $118,700 | $16,100 | $102,600 |
| 2019 | $539 | $112,200 | $16,100 | $96,100 |
| 2018 | $487 | $103,900 | $16,100 | $87,800 |
| 2017 | $441 | $102,600 | $16,100 | $86,500 |
| 2016 | $488 | $102,600 | $16,100 | $86,500 |
| 2014 | $399 | $103,500 | $16,100 | $87,400 |
| 2013 | $399 | $101,500 | $16,100 | $85,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map