570 Trigg St Abingdon, VA 24210
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 570 Trigg St, Abingdon, VA 24210 and is currently estimated at $256,784, approximately $183 per square foot. 570 Trigg St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Watauga Elementary School, E.B. Stanley Middle School, and Abingdon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Mabe Rickey Dale
Bought by
Whitt Joe Hardin and Whitt Mary Angeline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$214,281
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$42,503
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2019
Sold by
Mabe Ricky Dale
Bought by
Parker Stuart W and Parker Kathryn R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2014
Sold by
Mabe Rickey D
Bought by
Caldwell Daniel and Castro Fernando G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitt Joe Hardin | $240,000 | Attorney | |
| Parker Stuart W | $24,524 | Attorney | |
| Caldwell Daniel | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitt Joe Hardin | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caldwell Daniel | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $743 | $204,100 | $29,400 | $174,700 |
| 2024 | $7 | $123,900 | $21,300 | $102,600 |
| 2023 | $743 | $123,900 | $21,300 | $102,600 |
| 2022 | $743 | $123,900 | $21,300 | $102,600 |
| 2021 | $827 | $137,800 | $35,200 | $102,600 |
| 2020 | $726 | $115,300 | $35,200 | $80,100 |
| 2019 | $2,059 | $326,900 | $126,800 | $200,100 |
| 2018 | $2,059 | $326,900 | $126,800 | $200,100 |
| 2017 | $2,059 | $326,900 | $126,800 | $200,100 |
| 2016 | $1,813 | $328,200 | $125,200 | $203,000 |
| 2015 | $1,813 | $328,200 | $125,200 | $203,000 |
| 2014 | $1,813 | $375,600 | $143,200 | $232,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map