Seller's Agent in 2022
Mario Baez
Exp Realty Llc
(956) 827-0170
72 in this area
262 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $273,162
Home for sale in Edinburg, TX! 1/2 ACRE Spacious 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath House + Bonus Room and 2 Car Side garage! Corner Lot! This Home has 1,987 of total sq. ft. and features 1 living area, 2 dinning areas, Spacious Bonus Room/Office room, Large Laundry Room, Kitchen with Granite Counters, Custom Cabinets, and appliances. Shower in Master Bathroom, Double Vanity Sinks, & Large Walk-in Closet. In Fact, All Bedrooms have Large Walk-in Closets! Ceramic tile floors thought out. Covered patio/storage room outside -- it's perfect for family gatherings and BBQ's. Additional space for a Motor Toy and plenty of yard to play. All fenced, very privately. Come See this one today! Call us for an appointment and your private showing. Priced to Sell!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sturdivant Michele A | -- | Encore Title | |
| Gomez Samuel N | -- | Eanes Lesslie L | |
| Andrade Jesus U | -- | Vltc | |
| Valsev Llc | $67,500 | None Available | |
| Maldonado Luis C | -- | San Jacinto Title Services |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sturdivant Michele A | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrade Jesus U | $93,085 | |
| Previous Owner | Maldonado Luis C | $113,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2022 02/04/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/23/2021 11/23/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/17/2021 11/17/21 | For Sale | $193,000 | +62.2% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/07/2014 11/07/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/06/2014 10/06/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/09/2014 07/09/14 | For Sale | $119,000 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,732 | $267,490 | $78,430 | $189,060 |
| 2024 | $3,732 | $209,827 | $42,483 | $167,344 |
| 2023 | $3,384 | $189,626 | $42,483 | $147,143 |
| 2022 | $3,467 | $174,969 | $42,483 | $132,486 |
| 2021 | $3,117 | $152,219 | $42,483 | $109,736 |
| 2020 | $2,741 | $132,706 | $31,590 | $101,116 |
| 2019 | $2,809 | $129,555 | $31,590 | $97,965 |
| 2018 | $2,844 | $130,605 | $31,590 | $99,015 |
| 2017 | $2,708 | $123,715 | $21,786 | $101,929 |
| 2016 | $2,733 | $124,824 | $21,786 | $103,038 |
| 2015 | $1,890 | $125,931 | $21,786 | $104,145 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Mario Baez
Exp Realty Llc
(956) 827-0170
72 in this area
262 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Esteban Gomez
Red & Co Realty Services
(956) 560-2207
13 in this area
75 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2014
Roel Rodriguez
Bic Realty
(956) 457-6506
29 in this area
60 Total Sales
Source: Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 369540
APN: A1743-01-000-0027-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.