5700 Hucks Rd Conway, SC 29526
Estimated Value: $224,257 - $302,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5700 Hucks Rd, Conway, SC 29526 and is currently estimated at $250,314, approximately $179 per square foot. 5700 Hucks Rd is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Conway Middle School, and Conway High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $7,688 | $3,080 | $4,608 |
| 2023 | $372 | $4,415 | $1,303 | $3,112 |
| 2021 | $318 | $4,415 | $1,303 | $3,112 |
| 2020 | $255 | $4,415 | $1,303 | $3,112 |
| 2019 | $255 | $4,415 | $1,303 | $3,112 |
| 2018 | $218 | $3,940 | $844 | $3,096 |
| 2017 | $203 | $3,940 | $844 | $3,096 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,940 | $844 | $3,096 |
| 2015 | $203 | $3,940 | $844 | $3,096 |
| 2014 | $189 | $3,940 | $844 | $3,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map