5701 College Dr Anchorage, AK 99504
Northeast Anchorage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
640
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5701 College Dr, Anchorage, AK 99504 and is currently estimated at $331,516, approximately $517 per square foot. 5701 College Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Nunaka Valley Elementary School, Clark Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2016
Sold by
Christy James P and Christy Pamela J
Bought by
Christy Pamela J and Christy Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1993
Sold by
Jordan Stephan L and Jordan Jane M
Bought by
Christy James P and Christy Pamela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,442
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christy Pamela J | -- | -- | |
| Christy James P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Christy Pamela J | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Christy James P | $104,442 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,544 | $310,000 | $109,000 | $201,000 |
| 2024 | $3,544 | $294,500 | $109,000 | $185,500 |
| 2023 | $4,613 | $270,900 | $109,000 | $161,900 |
| 2022 | $3,639 | $266,100 | $109,000 | $157,100 |
| 2021 | $4,355 | $241,700 | $109,000 | $132,700 |
| 2020 | $3,343 | $246,200 | $109,000 | $137,200 |
| 2019 | $3,163 | $241,700 | $109,000 | $132,700 |
| 2018 | $3,218 | $245,300 | $110,900 | $134,400 |
| 2017 | $3,560 | $247,300 | $105,200 | $142,100 |
| 2016 | $2,944 | $252,000 | $105,200 | $146,800 |
| 2015 | $2,944 | $236,500 | $95,900 | $140,600 |
| 2014 | $2,944 | $218,100 | $90,300 | $127,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map