5701 Cornick Rd Norfolk, VA 23502
Lake Taylor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,000 - $393,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,018
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5701 Cornick Rd, Norfolk, VA 23502 and is currently estimated at $373,348, approximately $185 per square foot. 5701 Cornick Rd is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Lake Taylor School, Lake Taylor High School, and Norfolk Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2021
Sold by
Richardson Shavonda
Bought by
Lopez Angelo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,731
Outstanding Balance
$285,379
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$87,969
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
Richardson Shavonda
Bought by
Commonwealth Of Virginia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Angelo | $305,700 | Stewart Title | |
| Commonwealth Of Virginia | $13,120 | Key Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Angelo | $312,731 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,984 | $323,900 | $54,300 | $269,600 |
| 2024 | $3,955 | $316,400 | $54,300 | $262,100 |
| 2023 | $3,840 | $307,200 | $54,300 | $252,900 |
| 2022 | $3,840 | $307,200 | $54,300 | $252,900 |
| 2021 | $3,466 | $277,300 | $47,500 | $229,800 |
| 2020 | $3,284 | $262,700 | $39,300 | $223,400 |
| 2019 | $3,229 | $258,300 | $34,900 | $223,400 |
| 2018 | $3,018 | $241,400 | $34,900 | $206,500 |
| 2017 | $2,776 | $241,400 | $34,900 | $206,500 |
| 2016 | $2,776 | $243,700 | $35,000 | $208,700 |
| 2015 | $2,803 | $243,700 | $35,000 | $208,700 |
| 2014 | $2,803 | $243,700 | $35,000 | $208,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map