5701 Eula Ave Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $238,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5701 Eula Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $225,205, approximately $169 per square foot. 5701 Eula Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2014
Sold by
Lippert Properties Llc
Bought by
Lippert John M and Lippert Kim B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Lippert John M and Lippert Kim B
Bought by
Lippert Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Greene Mary Jane
Bought by
Lippert John M and Lippert Kim B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lippert John M | -- | Attorney | |
| Lippert Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lippert John M | $100,000 | Advanced Land Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lippert John M | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,072 | $57,425 | $11,288 | $46,137 |
| 2023 | $3,027 | $57,425 | $11,288 | $46,137 |
| 2022 | $2,474 | $39,893 | $10,080 | $29,813 |
| 2021 | $2,274 | $39,893 | $10,080 | $29,813 |
| 2020 | $2,247 | $39,893 | $10,080 | $29,813 |
| 2019 | $2,210 | $35,617 | $8,999 | $26,618 |
| 2018 | $2,211 | $35,617 | $8,999 | $26,618 |
| 2017 | $2,113 | $35,617 | $8,999 | $26,618 |
| 2016 | $2,062 | $34,343 | $9,244 | $25,099 |
| 2015 | $2,052 | $34,343 | $9,244 | $25,099 |
| 2014 | $2,051 | $34,343 | $9,244 | $25,099 |
| 2013 | $1,941 | $34,689 | $9,338 | $25,351 |
Source: Public Records
Map