5701 Fieldcrest Dr White Marsh, MD 21162
Estimated Value: $600,825 - $787,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,160
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5701 Fieldcrest Dr, White Marsh, MD 21162 and is currently estimated at $668,206, approximately $211 per square foot. 5701 Fieldcrest Dr is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Chapel Hill Elementary School, Perry Hall Middle School, and Perry Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2012
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Horton Chad M and Horton Suzanne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,924
Outstanding Balance
$288,980
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$379,226
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2012
Sold by
Allender Lc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horton Chad M | $437,815 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $190,458 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horton Chad M | $415,924 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,789 | $536,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,789 | $486,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,460 | $436,900 | $127,000 | $309,900 |
| 2022 | $6,763 | $436,900 | $127,000 | $309,900 |
| 2021 | $6,269 | $436,900 | $127,000 | $309,900 |
| 2020 | $6,269 | $439,700 | $127,000 | $312,700 |
| 2019 | $5,982 | $427,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,865 | $415,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,542 | $403,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $873 | $395,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $873 | $387,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $873 | $379,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map