Seller's Agent in 2025
Cindy Bruner
Huff Realty
(513) 708-6642
1 in this area
148 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $263,000
Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick home nestled on a desirable cul-de-sac lot! This move-in ready property features gleaming hardwood floors, a bright neutral palette, and stainless-steel appliances in the updated kitchen. Enjoy relaxing on the welcoming front porch or entertaining on the back patio overlooking the fenced yard. The partially finished basement adds flexible living space, while the newer hot water heater provides peace of mind. With its all-brick exterior and timeless appeal, this home is ready to impress!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merianos Andrew | $225,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Meiners Randall | $152,500 | Lawyers Title Of Cincinnati | |
| Schult Robert E | $89,200 | Rivertowne Title Llc | |
| Reuter Shirley J | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Merianos Andrew | $180,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Meiners Randall | $7,625 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | Sold | $225,900 | -5.8% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/23/2025 09/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | For Sale | $239,900 | +57.3% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2019 07/17/19 | Off Market | $152,500 | -- | -- | |
| 04/18/2019 04/18/19 | Sold | $152,500 | -2.9% | $128 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/12/2019 03/12/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/21/2019 02/21/19 | Price Changed | $157,000 | -1.8% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/14/2019 02/14/19 | For Sale | $159,900 | 0.0% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/09/2019 02/09/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/22/2019 01/22/19 | Price Changed | $159,900 | -3.0% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/13/2018 11/13/18 | For Sale | $164,900 | +93.5% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2018 08/20/18 | Off Market | $85,200 | -- | -- | |
| 05/22/2018 05/22/18 | Sold | $85,200 | +0.4% | $72 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/11/2018 05/11/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/09/2018 05/09/18 | For Sale | $84,900 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,491 | $64,271 | $12,460 | $51,811 |
| 2024 | $3,413 | $64,271 | $12,460 | $51,811 |
| 2023 | $3,429 | $64,271 | $12,460 | $51,811 |
| 2022 | $3,486 | $53,375 | $11,172 | $42,203 |
| 2021 | $3,195 | $53,375 | $11,172 | $42,203 |
| 2020 | $3,227 | $53,375 | $11,172 | $42,203 |
| 2019 | $2,453 | $35,574 | $9,975 | $25,599 |
| 2018 | $2,192 | $35,574 | $9,975 | $25,599 |
| 2017 | $2,101 | $35,574 | $9,975 | $25,599 |
| 2016 | $1,771 | $29,190 | $9,877 | $19,313 |
| 2015 | $1,763 | $29,190 | $9,877 | $19,313 |
| 2014 | $1,769 | $29,190 | $9,877 | $19,313 |
| 2013 | $1,675 | $29,484 | $9,975 | $19,509 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cindy Bruner
Huff Realty
(513) 708-6642
1 in this area
148 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non Member
NonMember Firm
Seller's Agent in 2019
Tracy Tomer
RE/MAX
(513) 404-0801
82 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Tom Sturm
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 470-8785
2 in this area
228 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1855678
APN: 550-0080-0298
Ask me questions while you tour the home.