5701 N 64th Ave Glendale, AZ 85301
Estimated Value: $245,147 - $323,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5701 N 64th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301 and is currently estimated at $280,037, approximately $274 per square foot. 5701 N 64th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Don Mensendick School, Glendale High School, and Academy of Math & Science - Camelback.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2019
Sold by
Mcfarland Robert Earl and Mcfarland Debra Sue
Bought by
Bethlynn 64Th Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1999
Sold by
Mcdaniel Julian R and Mcdaniel Marjorie C
Bought by
Mcfarland Robert Earl and Mcfarland Debra Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,500
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1994
Sold by
Mcdaniel Julian R and Mcdaniel Marjorie C
Bought by
Mcdaniel Julian R and Mcdaniel Marjorie C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bethlynn 64Th Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mcfarland Robert Earl | $63,500 | -- | |
| Mcdaniel Julian R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcfarland Robert Earl | $63,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $668 | $4,816 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $589 | $4,587 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $589 | $19,850 | $3,970 | $15,880 |
| 2022 | $585 | $14,620 | $2,920 | $11,700 |
| 2021 | $578 | $13,510 | $2,700 | $10,810 |
| 2020 | $583 | $11,360 | $2,270 | $9,090 |
| 2019 | $577 | $10,200 | $2,040 | $8,160 |
| 2018 | $555 | $9,260 | $1,850 | $7,410 |
| 2017 | $561 | $7,050 | $1,410 | $5,640 |
| 2016 | $529 | $6,560 | $1,310 | $5,250 |
| 2015 | $491 | $5,280 | $1,050 | $4,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map