NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $2,864,000 - $3,386,674

0.41 Acre
$7,555,900 Price per Acre
17,860 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 16, 2021

Last sale price $520,000 $348 Per Sq Ft

Est. 496% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $17,338 / mo

31 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Garden View
  • No HOA
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Limestone Creek Elementary School Rated A-
  • Brush Vegetation
  • Grass Covered Lot

About This Lot

As of September 2021

Loxahatchee Gardens Non-HOA 18000 Sq Ft lot. Great property to build your dream home. There is currently a year 1957 3 bedroom, 2 bath with large pool to one side of the lot. Pennock Point area of Jupiter. Bring all your toys to this terrific location. Minutes to the beautiful Jupiter/Juno Beaches, numerous golf courses, Marina's and all the casual & fine restaurants along Indiantown Rd, Jupiter Inlet and the Harbourside shoppes. Quick Ride to I-95, Turnpike and the Airport

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Phil Cacciatore

The Keyes Company (PBG) License #3164856 Listed on: 08/10/2021

The Keyes Company (PBG)

Last Buyer's Agent

Holly Meyer Lucas

Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter) License #3321238

Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,080

Lot Details

  • 17,860 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00424035030000510

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,080

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Property Sub Type: Unimproved Land
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Unimproved Land
  • Directions: Loxahatchee River Road to Old Orange Road. House on Left
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Exterior Features

  • View: Garden, Pool
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Rural Lot, 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: Easement, Public Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Direction Faces: South

Utilities

  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • High School: Jupiter

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00424035030000510
  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Development Status: Site Plan Filed
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.41
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17899.0
  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RS

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6079.54

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2022
Sold by
Grellner Sarah M
Bought by
5701 Old Orange Llc
Current Estimated Value
$3,097,919

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 10, 2021
Closed on
Sep 16, 2021
Sold by
Lang Joseph C and Ronald L Lang Revocable Trust
Bought by
Grellner Sarah M and Grellner Charles Makepeace
Seller's Agent
Phil Cacciatore
The Keyes Company (PBG)
Buyer's Agent
Holly Meyer Lucas
Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
List Price
$650,000
Sold Price
$520,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$130,000
-20%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
46.78%
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2015
Sold by
Lang Ronald L
Bought by
Lang Ronald L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
5701 Old Orange Llc -- --
Grellner Sarah M $520,000 Trident Title
Lang Ronald L -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Grellner Sarah M $416,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/16/2021 09/16/21 Sold $520,000 -20.0% $348 / Sq Ft
08/17/2021 08/17/21 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2021 07/10/21 For Sale $650,000 -- $434 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,809 $2,499,534 -- --
2024 $9,809 $600,000 -- --
2023 $9,896 $600,000 $600,000 $0
2022 $8,995 $504,056 $0 $0
2021 $6,604 $357,137 $280,000 $77,137
2020 $6,080 $323,738 $240,000 $83,738
2019 $5,602 $290,310 $200,000 $90,310
2018 $5,284 $282,958 $203,590 $79,368
2017 $2,445 $159,840 $0 $0
2016 $2,445 $156,552 $0 $0
2015 $2,500 $155,464 $0 $0
2014 $2,504 $154,230 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10730119

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-42-40-35-03-000-0510

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.