5701 Soltis Dr Clairton, PA 15025
Estimated Value: $34,000 - $57,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5701 Soltis Dr, Clairton, PA 15025 and is currently estimated at $45,941, approximately $53 per square foot. 5701 Soltis Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Clairton Elementary School and Clairton Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2020
Sold by
Cherepko Paul
Bought by
A Clean Well Lighted Place Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A Clean Well Lighted Place Llc | $164,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $315 | $6,500 | $1,300 | $5,200 |
| 2024 | $315 | $6,500 | $1,300 | $5,200 |
| 2023 | $298 | $6,500 | $1,300 | $5,200 |
| 2022 | $298 | $6,500 | $1,300 | $5,200 |
| 2021 | $31 | $6,500 | $1,300 | $5,200 |
| 2020 | $296 | $6,500 | $1,300 | $5,200 |
| 2019 | $103 | $6,500 | $1,300 | $5,200 |
| 2018 | $31 | $6,500 | $1,300 | $5,200 |
| 2017 | $101 | $6,500 | $1,300 | $5,200 |
| 2016 | $31 | $6,500 | $1,300 | $5,200 |
| 2015 | $31 | $6,500 | $1,300 | $5,200 |
| 2014 | $31 | $6,500 | $1,300 | $5,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map