5701 Suburban Ct Flint, MI 48505
MLK Circle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $73,000 - $77,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,022
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5701 Suburban Ct, Flint, MI 48505 and is currently estimated at $75,000, approximately $73 per square foot. 5701 Suburban Ct is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Brownell STEM Academy, The New Standard Academy, and Linden Charter Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $249 | $4,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $231 | $3,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $234 | $3,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $2,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $435 | $2,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $637 | $7,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $742 | $10,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $755 | $10,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $734 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $730 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $13,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map