5701 Tangelo Dr Fort Pierce, FL 34982
Indian River Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,064 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5701 Tangelo Dr, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 and is currently estimated at $285,516, approximately $242 per square foot. 5701 Tangelo Dr is a home located in St. Lucie County with nearby schools including Northport K-8 School, Parkway Elementary School, and Floresta Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2010
Sold by
Benjamin Carrie A
Bought by
Sticken Robert R and Sticken Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Dipalermo Michael and Dipalermo Janice
Bought by
Benjamin Carrie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Gergely Steven
Bought by
Dipalermo Janice M and Di Palermo Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sticken Robert R | $46,000 | Attorney | |
| Benjamin Carrie A | $140,000 | Superior Title Services Inc | |
| Dipalermo Janice M | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Benjamin Carrie A | $112,000 | |
| Closed | Benjamin Carrie A | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,529 | $149,495 | $64,604 | $84,891 |
| 2024 | $3,383 | $222,500 | $87,500 | $135,000 |
| 2023 | $3,383 | $217,600 | $82,500 | $135,100 |
| 2022 | $3,479 | $194,600 | $76,000 | $118,600 |
| 2021 | $3,136 | $148,000 | $46,400 | $101,600 |
| 2020 | $2,900 | $127,700 | $32,000 | $95,700 |
| 2019 | $2,781 | $123,000 | $26,000 | $97,000 |
| 2018 | $2,497 | $113,600 | $20,000 | $93,600 |
| 2017 | $2,347 | $99,900 | $18,800 | $81,100 |
| 2016 | $2,091 | $76,400 | $14,400 | $62,000 |
| 2015 | $1,932 | $59,700 | $9,600 | $50,100 |
| 2014 | $1,791 | $52,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map