5701 Windmill Rd Imperial, MO 63052
Estimated Value: $283,643 - $419,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,722
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5701 Windmill Rd, Imperial, MO 63052 and is currently estimated at $352,161, approximately $204 per square foot. 5701 Windmill Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Seckman Elementary School, Seckman Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2018
Sold by
Hermann Robert J and Hermann Janet M
Bought by
Hermann Robert J and Hermann Janet M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hermann Robert J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,745 | $43,900 | $700 | $43,200 |
| 2024 | $2,745 | $40,300 | $700 | $39,600 |
| 2023 | $2,745 | $40,300 | $700 | $39,600 |
| 2022 | $2,743 | $40,300 | $700 | $39,600 |
| 2021 | $2,743 | $40,300 | $700 | $39,600 |
| 2020 | $2,637 | $36,200 | $700 | $35,500 |
| 2019 | $2,635 | $36,200 | $700 | $35,500 |
| 2018 | $2,518 | $34,900 | $700 | $34,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map