5702 Bohlander Ave Berkeley, IL 60163
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
848
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5702 Bohlander Ave, Berkeley, IL 60163 and is currently estimated at $246,052, approximately $290 per square foot. 5702 Bohlander Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Macarthur Intermediate School, Sunnyside Elementary School, and Proviso West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2024
Sold by
Joseph C Sifrer Trust and Sifrer Steven
Bought by
Delgado Ramirez Ranulfo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,051
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2011
Sold by
Sifrer Joseph
Bought by
Sifrer Joseph C and Joseph C Sifrer Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Ramirez Ranulfo | $220,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sifrer Joseph C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delgado Ramirez Ranulfo | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,583 | $19,000 | $3,094 | $15,906 |
| 2024 | $4,583 | $19,000 | $3,094 | $15,906 |
| 2023 | $1,961 | $19,000 | $3,094 | $15,906 |
| 2022 | $1,961 | $15,635 | $2,672 | $12,963 |
| 2021 | $1,903 | $15,634 | $2,671 | $12,963 |
| 2020 | $1,672 | $15,634 | $2,671 | $12,963 |
| 2019 | $1,606 | $11,333 | $2,390 | $8,943 |
| 2018 | $2,996 | $11,333 | $2,390 | $8,943 |
| 2017 | $2,893 | $11,333 | $2,390 | $8,943 |
| 2016 | $2,405 | $9,153 | $2,109 | $7,044 |
| 2015 | $2,333 | $9,153 | $2,109 | $7,044 |
| 2014 | $1,592 | $9,153 | $2,109 | $7,044 |
| 2013 | $2,778 | $10,968 | $2,109 | $8,859 |
Source: Public Records
Map