5702 Cedar St Paragould, AR 72450
Estimated Value: $139,687 - $192,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,513
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5702 Cedar St, Paragould, AR 72450 and is currently estimated at $169,172, approximately $111 per square foot. 5702 Cedar St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Greene County Tech Primary School, Greene County Tech Elementary School, and Greene County Tech Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1999
Bought by
Bishop
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $788 | $26,630 | $3,300 | $23,330 |
| 2024 | $788 | $26,630 | $3,300 | $23,330 |
| 2023 | $788 | $20,160 | $2,800 | $17,360 |
| 2022 | $413 | $20,160 | $2,800 | $17,360 |
| 2021 | $413 | $20,160 | $2,800 | $17,360 |
| 2020 | $788 | $17,180 | $3,600 | $13,580 |
| 2019 | $413 | $17,180 | $3,600 | $13,580 |
| 2018 | $438 | $17,180 | $3,600 | $13,580 |
| 2017 | $764 | $17,180 | $3,600 | $13,580 |
| 2016 | $414 | $17,180 | $3,600 | $13,580 |
| 2015 | $734 | $16,370 | $3,200 | $13,170 |
| 2014 | $734 | $16,370 | $3,200 | $13,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map