5702 Radford Loop Fairburn, GA 30213
Estimated Value: $293,902 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,926
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5702 Radford Loop, Fairburn, GA 30213 and is currently estimated at $303,726, approximately $157 per square foot. 5702 Radford Loop is a home with nearby schools including Oakley Elementary School, Bear Creek Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2017
Bought by
Henderson William H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,806
Outstanding Balance
$143,445
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$160,281
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson William H | $175,994 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henderson William H | $172,806 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,875 | $145,040 | $21,360 | $123,680 |
| 2023 | $3,535 | $125,240 | $22,240 | $103,000 |
| 2022 | $4,037 | $102,960 | $13,200 | $89,760 |
| 2021 | $3,300 | $82,440 | $14,560 | $67,880 |
| 2020 | $3,055 | $75,080 | $13,200 | $61,880 |
| 2019 | $2,913 | $73,760 | $12,960 | $60,800 |
| 2018 | $2,656 | $66,720 | $10,080 | $56,640 |
| 2017 | $1,554 | $38,120 | $5,920 | $32,200 |
| 2016 | $241 | $5,920 | $5,920 | $0 |
| 2015 | $242 | $5,920 | $5,920 | $0 |
| 2014 | $186 | $5,920 | $5,920 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map