5702 Sapphire Loop Unit 77A Anchorage, AK 99504
Northeast Anchorage NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,630/month
Highlights
- Vaulted Ceiling
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Attached Carport
- Fireplace
- Tile Flooring
- Level Lot
About This Home
LIGHT AND BRIGHT 3 bedroom 2 bath unit in desirable Summer Stone. Well maintained and centrally located. Spacious main living area with vaulted ceilings and gas fireplace. Move in ready. Don't miss out on this Eastside gem!
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,833
Year Built
- Built in 2007
Lot Details
- Level Lot
HOA Fees
- $360 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,443 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Schools
- Baxter Elementary School
- Clark Middle School
- Bartlett High School
Community Details
- Association fees include maintenance structure, ground maintenance, sewer, snow removal, water
- Summer Stone Association, Phone Number (907) 268-2340
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,469 | $306,100 | -- | $306,100 |
| 2024 | $4,469 | $276,800 | $0 | $276,800 |
| 2023 | $4,360 | $256,000 | $0 | $256,000 |
| 2022 | $4,114 | $244,300 | $0 | $244,300 |
| 2021 | $4,056 | $225,100 | $0 | $225,100 |
| 2020 | $3,868 | $227,500 | $0 | $227,500 |
| 2019 | $2,976 | $227,400 | $0 | $227,400 |
| 2018 | $3,125 | $238,200 | $0 | $238,200 |
| 2017 | $3,419 | $238,300 | $0 | $238,300 |
| 2016 | $749 | $237,700 | $0 | $237,700 |
| 2015 | $749 | $236,000 | $0 | $236,000 |
| 2014 | $749 | $225,900 | $0 | $225,900 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Price Changed | $349,900 | -1.4% | $242 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | For Sale | $355,000 | +10.9% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | Price Changed | $320,000 | -3.0% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | Price Changed | $329,900 | -2.9% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | For Sale | $339,900 | +36.0% | $236 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2014 10/30/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/08/2014 09/08/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/22/2014 08/22/14 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $173 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Sta (Stewart Title Of Alaska) | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Integrity Title Agency Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $337,274 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $239,217 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $255,375 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $239,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $168,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 26-4975
APN: 00624502153
- 5711 Sapphire Loop Unit 30B
- 2350 Success Dr
- 6033 Glenkerry Dr
- 5900 Craig Dr
- 2459 Cloverwood Loop Unit 5
- 5927 Camrose Dr
- 2211 Jennison Cir
- 2815 Campbell Airstrip Rd
- 5708 Armstrong Ln
- 5242 E 26th Ave
- 2619 Carroll Place
- 3021 Campbell Airstrip Rd
- 3003 Kerry Cir
- 3006 Ambergate Dr
- 5553 College Meadow Cir
- 5201 E Northern Lights Blvd Unit 3S
- 2200 Glacier St Unit 104
- 2200 Glacier St Unit 102
- 6400 E Northern Lights Blvd Unit 5D