5702 St Thomas Dr Lithonia, GA 30058
Estimated Value: $240,719 - $270,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5702 St Thomas Dr, Lithonia, GA 30058 and is currently estimated at $250,680, approximately $134 per square foot. 5702 St Thomas Dr is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Panola Way Elementary School, Redan Middle School, and Redan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2019
Sold by
Walker Acey
Bought by
Harper Chaz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,290
Outstanding Balance
$115,728
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$134,952
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2012
Sold by
Warlick Hiyung
Bought by
Walker Acey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harper Chaz | $140,000 | -- | |
| Walker Acey | -- | -- | |
| Walker Acey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Acey | $130,290 | |
| Closed | Harper Chaz | $130,290 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,807 | $99,600 | $16,000 | $83,600 |
| 2024 | $4,915 | $102,120 | $16,000 | $86,120 |
| 2023 | $4,915 | $100,560 | $16,000 | $84,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map