Seller's Agent in 2021
Brandon Rushing
Nestlewood Realty, LLC
(980) 275-2163
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $502,000
Get ready to check all the boxes on your list with this charming, newly updated farmhouse! This property offers a solution to so many scenarios. Lots of acreage to bring your horses or personal pets or animals. Five stall barn with water and power. Separate storage shed. Gated entry for security and privacy. Beautiful rolling hills and open country side offers year round views. Numerous updates via certified contractors - replaced well lines, tank, pump & underground wire to house, HVAC to 2.5 ton unit, with all new duct work to current standards within 1yr. New pasture fencing around entire property, refinish deck, new prefinished flooring throughout, glass tile backsplash in kitchen, new paint throughout. All within the past 2yrs. Custom built stone fireplace complete with authentic arrowheads preserved within the stone. Some found on the property. A must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Nestlewood Realty, LLC License #297590 Listed on: 11/06/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moss Jonathan | $298,000 | None Available | |
| Rushing Ron R | -- | None Available | |
| Eddins Craig Bruce Carlton | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Starnes Rusty | $212,000 | None Available | |
| Hinson Estelle Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Foreman Charles Derrick | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moss Jonathan | $292,602 | |
| Previous Owner | Starnes Rusty | $214,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Foreman Charles Derrick | $73,362 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2021 01/07/21 | Sold | $298,000 | -0.6% | $260 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2020 11/21/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/06/2020 11/06/20 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $262 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,994 | $394,400 | $124,300 | $270,100 |
| 2024 | $1,578 | $244,000 | $72,200 | $171,800 |
| 2023 | $1,528 | $244,000 | $72,200 | $171,800 |
| 2022 | $1,528 | $244,000 | $72,200 | $171,800 |
| 2021 | $1,387 | $221,000 | $72,200 | $148,800 |
| 2020 | $1,216 | $154,350 | $53,850 | $100,500 |
| 2019 | $1,259 | $154,350 | $53,850 | $100,500 |
| 2018 | $4,142 | $548,920 | $448,420 | $100,500 |
| 2017 | $1,256 | $548,900 | $448,400 | $100,500 |
| 2016 | $1,221 | $548,920 | $448,420 | $100,500 |
| 2015 | $1,231 | $548,920 | $448,420 | $100,500 |
| 2014 | $1,244 | $171,050 | $63,950 | $107,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Brandon Rushing
Nestlewood Realty, LLC
(980) 275-2163
21 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Leslie Haywood
Haywood Homes and Land
(704) 737-4817
10 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: CAR3680111
APN: 01-087-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.