5703 Grey Wind Ct Oak Ridge, NC 27310
Estimated Value: $739,000 - $927,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,018
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5703 Grey Wind Ct, Oak Ridge, NC 27310 and is currently estimated at $821,052, approximately $272 per square foot. 5703 Grey Wind Ct is a home with nearby schools including Oak Ridge Elementary School, Northwest Guilford Middle School, and Northwest Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Peaceful Ridge Llc
Bought by
Cumberledge Seth and Cumberledge Caroline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$528,000
Outstanding Balance
$480,445
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$340,607
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cumberledge Seth | $95,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cumberledge Seth | $528,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |