5703 Rolling Woods Dr Harshaw, WI 54529
Estimated payment $1,019/month
About This Home
Charming 2 bedroom 1 bath seasonal cottage. Remodeled with boutique bathroom; dual head shower, glass, stone tile & sandstone vessel sink. Stone floor in kitchen with island overlooking the beautiful wooded landscape. Dining area & living room complete the comfortable space. Pine flooring, real antler lighting & other rustic finishes make this nearly 1,000 sq. ft retreat the perfect escape in the Northwoods. Abundant wildlife in the area due to its location next to state lands. Quiet neighborhood location and the area rooster will ensure you are up to enjoy all the Northwoods has to offer! Conveniently located between Minocqua & Rhinelander, just 15 minutes from Lake Tomahawk
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $695
Year Built
- Built in 1970
Lot Details
- 1.08 Acre Lot
Interior Spaces
- 864 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 01001-0896-0000
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $795 | $113,600 | $19,700 | $93,900 |
| 2024 | $797 | $113,600 | $19,700 | $93,900 |
| 2023 | $821 | $113,600 | $19,700 | $93,900 |
| 2022 | $492 | $40,800 | $7,000 | $33,800 |
| 2021 | $468 | $40,800 | $7,000 | $33,800 |
| 2020 | $492 | $40,800 | $7,000 | $33,800 |
| 2019 | $424 | $40,800 | $7,000 | $33,800 |
| 2018 | $415 | $40,800 | $7,000 | $33,800 |
| 2017 | $400 | $40,800 | $7,000 | $33,800 |
| 2016 | $418 | $40,800 | $7,000 | $33,800 |
| 2015 | $431 | $40,800 | $7,000 | $33,800 |
| 2014 | $431 | $40,800 | $7,000 | $33,800 |
| 2011 | $412 | $38,300 | $7,000 | $31,300 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | For Sale | $180,000 | 0.0% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/07/2025 12/07/25 | Off Market | $180,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | For Sale | $180,000 | +300.0% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2013 10/18/13 | Sold | $45,000 | -9.8% | $47 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/15/2013 10/15/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/13/2013 05/13/13 | For Sale | $49,900 | -- | $53 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Oneida Title And Abstract In |
Source: Greater Northwoods MLS
MLS Number: 213061
APN: LT 896
- 9063 S Burnham Lake Rd
- 5548 Bertland Rd
- 6095 Windpudding Dr N
- 8746 S Wind Pudding Dr
- 6069 Windpudding Dr N
- 8654 American Eagle Ct
- 9682 Little Bearskin Rd
- 9803 Clearview Ct
- 5971 Clearview Ct
- 0 Clearview Ct
- ON Jackson Heights Rd
- 8445 Steele Rd
- Lot 1 Lake Yawkey Dr
- 4990 Currie Lake Rd
- 9785 Lee Lake Rd
- 9799 Lee Lake Rd
- 4751 Wilderness Ln Unit 1
- 10362 N Leisure Dr
- ON Wolf Rd
- 4293 Clover Valley Rd
- 6551 US 51
- 7528 Us-51 Unit 9
- 416 Manitowish St
- 8642-8644 Us-51 Unit 8644 (BACK)
- 9980 Wi-70 Unit 510
- 9890-9899 Morgan Oaks Dr
- 302 Balsam St Unit B
- 820 3rd Ave
- 1421 Elizabeth St Unit Front
- 920 River St
- 942 N Stevens St
- 136 E King St Unit 206 Conro St
- 801 E Timber Dr
- 3551 Driscoll Rd
- 3572 Driscoll Rd
- 8664 Aspen Ln Unit 514
- 8664 Aspen Ln Unit 513
- 8664 Aspen Ln Unit 516
- 8664 Aspen Ln Unit 501
- 8664 Aspen Ln Unit 507
Ask me questions while you tour the home.