5703 Stuckey Rd Creston, OH 44217
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5703 Stuckey Rd, Creston, OH 44217 and is currently estimated at $317,956, approximately $150 per square foot. 5703 Stuckey Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cloverleaf Elementary School, Cloverleaf Middle School, and Cloverleaf High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2022
Sold by
Winkler Scott
Bought by
Winkler Preservation Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2002
Sold by
Coen Emile B
Bought by
Halpin Patrick G and Halpin Wanda M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winkler Preservation Trust | -- | -- | |
| Halpin Patrick G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,276 | $92,940 | $21,340 | $71,600 |
| 2024 | $3,276 | $77,450 | $18,820 | $58,630 |
| 2023 | $2,844 | $77,450 | $18,820 | $58,630 |
| 2022 | $2,955 | $77,450 | $18,820 | $58,630 |
| 2021 | $2,388 | $59,120 | $14,370 | $44,750 |
| 2020 | $1,999 | $59,120 | $14,370 | $44,750 |
| 2019 | $2,027 | $59,120 | $14,370 | $44,750 |
| 2018 | $1,887 | $55,730 | $13,720 | $42,010 |
| 2017 | $1,794 | $55,730 | $13,720 | $42,010 |
| 2016 | $1,789 | $55,730 | $13,720 | $42,010 |
| 2015 | $1,662 | $51,610 | $12,710 | $38,900 |
| 2014 | $1,679 | $51,610 | $12,710 | $38,900 |
| 2013 | $1,698 | $51,610 | $12,710 | $38,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map