5704 Babl Ln Schofield, WI 54476
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $446,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5704 Babl Ln, Schofield, WI 54476 and is currently estimated at $384,066. 5704 Babl Ln is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, D.C. Everest Middle School, and D.C. Everest Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2022
Sold by
Gilbreath Thomas M
Bought by
The Gilbreath Revocable Trust U/A April
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2022
Sold by
Gilbreath Thomas M
Bought by
The Gilbreath Revocable Trust U/A April
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Gilbreath Revocable Trust U/A April | $358,400 | Robyn J. De Vos | |
| The Gilbreath Revocable Trust U/A April | $358,400 | Robyn J. De Vos |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,998 | $320,400 | $116,400 | $204,000 |
| 2024 | $2,534 | $320,400 | $116,400 | $204,000 |
| 2023 | $6,062 | $262,100 | $127,900 | $134,200 |
| 2022 | $6,344 | $262,100 | $127,900 | $134,200 |
| 2021 | $6,173 | $262,100 | $127,900 | $134,200 |
| 2020 | $6,105 | $262,100 | $127,900 | $134,200 |
| 2019 | $5,957 | $262,100 | $127,900 | $134,200 |
| 2018 | $5,687 | $262,100 | $127,900 | $134,200 |
| 2017 | $5,551 | $262,100 | $127,900 | $134,200 |
| 2016 | $5,484 | $262,100 | $127,900 | $134,200 |
| 2015 | $5,320 | $262,100 | $127,900 | $134,200 |
| 2014 | $5,260 | $262,100 | $127,900 | $134,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map