5704 Long Common Cir Sarasota, FL 34235
The Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $429,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5704 Long Common Cir, Sarasota, FL 34235 and is currently estimated at $348,951, approximately $261 per square foot. 5704 Long Common Cir is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Gocio Elementary School, Booker Middle School, and Booker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2013
Sold by
Stevens Ann R
Bought by
Czadzeck Gerald H and Czadzeck Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Percival George E and Percival Priscilla L
Bought by
Stevens Ann R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Czadzeck Gerald H | $249,900 | Msc Title Inc | |
| Stevens Ann R | $215,000 | Riddell Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,812 | $239,706 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,653 | $232,950 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,653 | $226,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,590 | $219,578 | $0 | $0 |