5704 Thornbrook Pkwy Columbia, MO 65203
Estimated Value: $533,000 - $626,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,029
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5704 Thornbrook Pkwy, Columbia, MO 65203 and is currently estimated at $571,668, approximately $188 per square foot. 5704 Thornbrook Pkwy is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Beulah Ralph Elementary School, Ann Hawkins Gentry Middle School, and Rock Bridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2016
Sold by
Scott Gary J and Scott Susan D
Bought by
Scott Gary J and Scott Susan D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Farris Construction Inc
Bought by
Scott Gary J and Scott Susan D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,900
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Gary J | -- | None Available | |
| Scott Gary J | -- | Boone Central Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scott Gary J | $254,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,844 | $65,208 | $9,500 | $55,708 |
| 2024 | $3,841 | $56,943 | $9,500 | $47,443 |
| 2023 | $3,810 | $56,943 | $9,500 | $47,443 |
| 2022 | $3,660 | $54,758 | $9,500 | $45,258 |
| 2021 | $3,667 | $54,758 | $9,500 | $45,258 |
| 2020 | $3,902 | $54,758 | $9,500 | $45,258 |
| 2019 | $3,902 | $54,758 | $9,500 | $45,258 |
| 2018 | $3,930 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,882 | $54,758 | $9,500 | $45,258 |
| 2016 | $3,875 | $54,758 | $9,500 | $45,258 |
| 2015 | $3,559 | $54,758 | $9,500 | $45,258 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,758 | $9,500 | $45,258 |
Source: Public Records
Map