5704 W Highway 10 Hackett, AR 72937
Estimated Value: $368,767 - $391,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5704 W Highway 10, Hackett, AR 72937 and is currently estimated at $377,589, approximately $209 per square foot. 5704 W Highway 10 is a home with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, Greenwood Junior High School, and East Hills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1994
Bought by
Vanwagoner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanwagoner | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,705 | $51,602 | $7,725 | $43,877 |
| 2024 | $1,561 | $33,070 | $6,180 | $26,890 |
| 2023 | $1,199 | $33,070 | $6,180 | $26,890 |
| 2022 | $1,249 | $33,070 | $6,180 | $26,890 |
| 2021 | $1,249 | $33,070 | $6,180 | $26,890 |
| 2020 | $1,249 | $33,070 | $6,180 | $26,890 |
| 2019 | $1,200 | $32,070 | $4,520 | $27,550 |
| 2018 | $1,225 | $32,070 | $4,520 | $27,550 |
| 2017 | $1,225 | $32,070 | $4,520 | $27,550 |
| 2016 | $1,575 | $32,070 | $4,520 | $27,550 |
| 2015 | $1,559 | $33,030 | $5,480 | $27,550 |
| 2014 | $1,200 | $30,310 | $8,455 | $21,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map