5705 1st St Lubbock, TX 79416
North By Northwest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,548 - $182,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,394
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5705 1st St, Lubbock, TX 79416 and is currently estimated at $176,387, approximately $126 per square foot. 5705 1st St is a home located in Lubbock County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Mackenzie Middle School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2011
Sold by
Beach Clifton and Beach Stacey F
Bought by
Taylor Brian D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,718
Outstanding Balance
$60,593
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$115,794
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Tr
Bought by
Taylor Brian D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
Colbert Tony L
Bought by
Taylor Brian D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Brian D | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Brian D | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Brian D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Brian D | $87,718 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,157 | $159,942 | $6,156 | $153,786 |
| 2024 | $32 | $173,850 | $6,156 | $167,694 |
| 2023 | $3,197 | $171,996 | $6,156 | $165,840 |
| 2022 | $2,994 | $147,908 | $6,156 | $141,752 |
| 2021 | $2,927 | $136,662 | $6,156 | $130,506 |
| 2020 | $2,639 | $121,355 | $6,156 | $115,199 |
| 2019 | $2,724 | $121,355 | $6,156 | $115,199 |
| 2018 | $2,583 | $114,911 | $6,156 | $108,755 |
| 2017 | $2,369 | $105,243 | $6,156 | $99,087 |
| 2016 | $2,297 | $102,047 | $6,156 | $95,891 |
| 2015 | $1,835 | $92,770 | $6,156 | $86,614 |
| 2014 | $1,835 | $90,845 | $6,156 | $84,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map