5705 3rd St Violet, LA 70092
Estimated Value: $85,376 - $173,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,837
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5705 3rd St, Violet, LA 70092 and is currently estimated at $134,094. 5705 3rd St is a home located in St. Bernard Parish with nearby schools including W. Smith Jr. Elementary School, St. Bernard Middle School, and Chalmette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,600 | $576 | $6,024 |
| 2024 | $740 | $6,600 | $576 | $6,024 |
| 2023 | $682 | $4,832 | $432 | $4,400 |
| 2020 | $666 | $4,832 | $432 | $4,400 |
| 2019 | $691 | $4,832 | $432 | $4,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,832 | $432 | $4,400 |
| 2017 | $691 | $4,832 | $432 | $4,400 |
| 2016 | $693 | $4,832 | $432 | $4,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,832 | $432 | $4,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,832 | $432 | $4,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,832 | $432 | $4,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map