5705 79th St Lubbock, TX 79424
South West Lubbock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,601
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5705 79th St, Lubbock, TX 79424 and is currently estimated at $309,942, approximately $119 per square foot. 5705 79th St is a home located in Lubbock County with nearby schools including Whiteside Elementary School, Irons Middle School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2014
Sold by
Streetman Steve Est & Linda
Bought by
Streetman Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2013
Sold by
Streetman Steve and Streetman Linda
Bought by
Streetman Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2002
Sold by
Mcfadden Karren Blake
Bought by
Streetman Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Streetman Linda | -- | -- | |
| Streetman Linda | -- | -- | |
| Streetman Linda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,234 | $321,317 | $12,000 | $309,317 |
| 2024 | $52 | $284,928 | $12,000 | $272,928 |
| 2023 | $5,252 | $282,527 | $12,000 | $270,527 |
| 2022 | $5,199 | $256,843 | $12,000 | $251,093 |
| 2021 | $5,001 | $233,494 | $12,000 | $221,494 |
| 2020 | $4,905 | $225,582 | $12,000 | $213,582 |
| 2019 | $4,816 | $214,509 | $12,000 | $202,509 |
| 2018 | $4,822 | $214,509 | $12,000 | $202,509 |
| 2017 | $4,650 | $206,598 | $12,000 | $194,598 |
| 2016 | $4,342 | $192,911 | $12,000 | $180,911 |
| 2015 | $3,559 | $185,096 | $12,000 | $173,096 |
| 2014 | $3,559 | $168,383 | $12,000 | $156,383 |
Source: Public Records
Map