Estimated Value: $627,513 - $873,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,709
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5705 Imperial Key, Tampa, FL 33615 and is currently estimated at $738,378, approximately $432 per square foot. 5705 Imperial Key is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Bay Crest Elementary School, Davidsen Middle School, and Alonso High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2015
Sold by
Bates Roger E and Bates Jennifer Lee
Bought by
Carney Sean T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,750
Outstanding Balance
$230,198
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$508,180
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Bates Roger E
Bought by
Bates Roger E and Bates Jennifer Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2000
Sold by
Postlethwaite Michael R
Bought by
Anstett Michael G and Anstett Danni F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,100
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carney Sean T | $350,000 | Brokers Title Of Tampa Llc | |
| Bates Roger E | -- | Integrity First Title | |
| Anstett Michael G | $145,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carney Sean T | $303,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Bates Roger E | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anstett Michael G | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anstett Michael G | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anstett Michael G | $141,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,236 | $433,757 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,236 | $421,533 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,002 | $409,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,822 | $397,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,506 | $373,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,397 | $368,368 | $111,375 | $256,993 |
| 2019 | $6,142 | $312,433 | $89,100 | $223,333 |
| 2018 | $5,868 | $298,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,391 | $266,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,231 | $253,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,872 | $230,707 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,877 | $168,824 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $166,329 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map