5705 Regency Ct S Mobile, AL 36609
Berkleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,157 - $383,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,744
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5705 Regency Ct S, Mobile, AL 36609 and is currently estimated at $341,289, approximately $124 per square foot. 5705 Regency Ct S is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including ER Dickson Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and WP Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1999
Sold by
Curtiss James R
Bought by
Curtiss Rebecca V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtiss Rebecca V | $13,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,638 | $26,690 | $5,000 | $21,690 |
| 2024 | $1,638 | $26,690 | $5,000 | $21,690 |
| 2023 | $1,638 | $25,790 | $5,000 | $20,790 |
| 2022 | $1,453 | $23,930 | $5,000 | $18,930 |
| 2021 | $1,324 | $21,900 | $5,000 | $16,900 |
| 2020 | $1,340 | $22,150 | $5,000 | $17,150 |
| 2019 | $1,297 | $21,480 | $5,000 | $16,480 |
| 2018 | $1,326 | $21,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,404 | $23,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,292 | $21,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,406 | $22,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map