5705 Straight Fork Hamlin, WV 25523
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $849,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,387
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5705 Straight Fork, Hamlin, WV 25523 and is currently estimated at $565,778, approximately $105 per square foot. 5705 Straight Fork is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2023
Sold by
Cooper Jeffrey L
Bought by
Cooper Bryan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Bryan | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,078 | $168,840 | $20,520 | $148,320 |
| 2024 | $2,062 | $165,780 | $20,520 | $145,260 |
| 2023 | $2,188 | $175,920 | $20,520 | $155,400 |
| 2022 | $2,174 | $174,300 | $20,520 | $153,780 |
| 2021 | $2,174 | $174,300 | $20,520 | $153,780 |
| 2020 | $2,151 | $172,440 | $20,520 | $151,920 |
| 2019 | $2,116 | $169,620 | $20,160 | $149,460 |
| 2018 | $2,240 | $179,640 | $20,460 | $159,180 |
| 2017 | $2,285 | $183,240 | $20,400 | $162,840 |
| 2016 | $2,285 | $183,240 | $20,100 | $163,140 |
| 2015 | $2,233 | $180,120 | $19,740 | $160,380 |
| 2014 | $2,148 | $173,280 | $18,840 | $154,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map