5705 Wise Rd Hermitage, PA 16148
Estimated Value: $63,532 - $280,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.72
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5705 Wise Rd, Hermitage, PA 16148 and is currently estimated at $205,883. 5705 Wise Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ionta Elementary School, Artman Elementary School, and Delahunty Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2015
Sold by
Gelesky Ruth E and Gelesky Richard D
Bought by
Mogor Raymond J and Mogor Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,257
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,626
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mogor Raymond J | $72,000 | United Lender Services Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mogor Raymond J | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,955 | $18,750 | $1,500 | $17,250 |
| 2025 | $1,788 | $18,750 | $1,500 | $17,250 |
| 2024 | $1,788 | $18,750 | $1,500 | $17,250 |
| 2023 | $1,788 | $18,750 | $1,500 | $17,250 |
| 2022 | $1,735 | $18,750 | $1,500 | $17,250 |
| 2021 | $1,735 | $18,750 | $1,500 | $17,250 |
| 2020 | $1,735 | $18,750 | $1,500 | $17,250 |
| 2019 | $1,735 | $18,750 | $1,500 | $17,250 |
| 2018 | $1,701 | $18,750 | $1,500 | $17,250 |
| 2017 | $1,710 | $18,750 | $1,500 | $17,250 |
| 2016 | -- | $18,750 | $1,500 | $17,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,750 | $1,500 | $17,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,750 | $1,500 | $17,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map