5706 87th Place Lubbock, TX 79424
Preston Smith NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5706 87th Place, Lubbock, TX 79424 and is currently estimated at $223,083, approximately $144 per square foot. 5706 87th Place is a home located in Lubbock County with nearby schools including Smith Elementary School, Irons Middle School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2019
Sold by
Waskow Carlton
Bought by
Smith Rick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,111
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,972
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2013
Sold by
Bailey Kevin and Bailey Laura
Bought by
Waskow Carlton
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,600
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Sold by
Sutton Richard Bryan
Bought by
Waskow Carlton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Rick | -- | None Available | |
| Waskow Carlton | -- | None Available | |
| Waskow Carlton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Rick | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Waskow Carlton | $101,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,076 | $232,228 | $18,600 | $213,628 |
| 2024 | $41 | $224,480 | $18,600 | $205,880 |
| 2023 | $4,358 | $234,441 | $18,600 | $215,841 |
| 2022 | $3,984 | $196,808 | $18,600 | $178,208 |
| 2021 | $3,655 | $170,667 | $18,600 | $152,067 |
| 2020 | $3,544 | $162,968 | $18,600 | $144,368 |
| 2019 | $3,507 | $156,230 | $18,600 | $137,630 |
| 2018 | $3,252 | $144,681 | $18,600 | $126,081 |
| 2017 | $3,191 | $141,793 | $18,600 | $123,193 |
| 2016 | $3,033 | $134,768 | $18,600 | $116,168 |
| 2015 | $2,730 | $126,713 | $10,540 | $116,173 |
| 2014 | $2,730 | $122,755 | $10,540 | $112,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map