5706 Roaring Fork St Brighton, CO 80601
Brighton Crossings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $629,234 - $673,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,702
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5706 Roaring Fork St, Brighton, CO 80601 and is currently estimated at $646,059, approximately $174 per square foot. 5706 Roaring Fork St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Overland Trail Middle School, Brighton High School, and Bromley East Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2020
Sold by
Brighton Crossing Residential Llc
Bought by
Lyon Clint R and Lyon Tammy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$445,000
Outstanding Balance
$391,059
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$255,000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Brookfield Resicential Colorado Llc
Bought by
Brighton Crossing Residential Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$445,000
Outstanding Balance
$391,059
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$255,000
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyon Clint R | $530,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Brighton Crossing Residential Llc | -- | Land Title Guarantee Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lyon Clint R | $445,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,583 | $43,180 | $7,820 | $35,360 |
| 2024 | $7,583 | $39,690 | $7,190 | $32,500 |
| 2023 | $7,568 | $45,730 | $7,780 | $37,950 |
| 2022 | $5,963 | $34,550 | $7,920 | $26,630 |
| 2021 | $5,755 | $34,550 | $7,920 | $26,630 |
| 2020 | $5,687 | $35,470 | $8,150 | $27,320 |
| 2019 | $3,537 | $22,030 | $22,030 | $0 |
| 2018 | $10 | $60 | $60 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map