J
Seller's Agent in 2012
John Prell
Creekview Realty
(512) 444-8778
1,898 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $583,251 - $677,000
Great location. 1 1/2 miles from Del Childrens Hospital. 3 miles from campus. completely updated. New wood and carpet. Walking distance to schools. Quiet neighborhood. Huge back yard. Great downtown and campus access.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Travis | -- | Austin Title Company | |
| Dos Lr Enterprises Lp | -- | Independence Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $131,229 | None Available | |
| Johnson Tony L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mills Travis | $149,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Tony L | $86,912 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2012 03/27/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/08/2012 02/08/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/23/2011 05/23/11 | For Sale | $219,950 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,737 | $490,377 | $259,876 | $230,501 |
| 2023 | $8,051 | $543,947 | $350,000 | $193,947 |
| 2022 | $10,116 | $512,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,136 | $465,659 | $200,000 | $265,659 |
| 2020 | $9,270 | $432,183 | $200,000 | $232,183 |
| 2018 | $9,237 | $417,216 | $200,000 | $217,216 |
| 2017 | $8,046 | $360,791 | $175,000 | $185,791 |
| 2016 | $7,484 | $335,575 | $175,000 | $160,575 |
| 2015 | $6,426 | $279,937 | $100,000 | $179,937 |
| 2014 | $6,426 | $299,139 | $100,000 | $199,139 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
John Prell
Creekview Realty
(512) 444-8778
1,898 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Laura Olesen
Compass RE Texas, LLC
(512) 663-5776
34 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 9832860
APN: 219014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.