5707 Birch Dr Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,591
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5707 Birch Dr, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $335,843, approximately $211 per square foot. 5707 Birch Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eno Valley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Andrews Victor and Andrews Kawarda B
Bought by
Romero Marvin L and Galdamez Zulma E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,500
Outstanding Balance
$64,583
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$271,260
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Sold by
Andrews Victor and Andrews Kawarda B
Bought by
Romero Marvin L and Galdamez Zulma E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,500
Outstanding Balance
$64,583
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$271,260
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Marvin L | $114,000 | None Available | |
| Romero Marvin L | $114,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romero Marvin L | $113,500 | |
| Closed | Romero Marvin L | $113,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Romero Marvin L | $83,291 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,230 | $302,249 | $74,000 | $228,249 |
| 2024 | $1,692 | $156,127 | $37,050 | $119,077 |
| 2023 | $1,603 | $156,127 | $37,050 | $119,077 |
| 2022 | $1,536 | $156,127 | $37,050 | $119,077 |
| 2021 | $1,323 | $156,127 | $37,050 | $119,077 |
| 2020 | $1,296 | $156,127 | $37,050 | $119,077 |
| 2019 | $1,296 | $156,127 | $37,050 | $119,077 |
| 2018 | $1,243 | $139,135 | $22,230 | $116,905 |
| 2017 | $1,229 | $139,135 | $22,230 | $116,905 |
| 2016 | $1,177 | $139,135 | $22,230 | $116,905 |
| 2015 | $1,175 | $115,183 | $26,552 | $88,631 |
| 2014 | $1,175 | $115,183 | $26,552 | $88,631 |
Source: Public Records
Map