5707 Dunn Rd Roseboro, NC 28382
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5707 Dunn Rd, Roseboro, NC 28382. 5707 Dunn Rd is a home located in Sampson County with nearby schools including Salemburg Elementary School, Roseboro-Salemburg Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,042 | $135,369 | $37,936 | $97,433 |
| 2024 | $948 | $135,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $580 | $62,681 | $36,361 | $26,320 |
| 2022 | $580 | $62,681 | $36,361 | $26,320 |
| 2021 | $580 | $62,681 | $36,361 | $26,320 |
| 2020 | $580 | $62,681 | $36,361 | $26,320 |
| 2019 | $580 | $62,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $417 | $45,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $417 | $45,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $420 | $45,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $420 | $45,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $420 | $45,129 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map