5707 K Ave Kearney, NE 68847
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $539,989
Studio
1
Bath
1,693
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5707 K Ave, Kearney, NE 68847 and is currently estimated at $519,747, approximately $306 per square foot. 5707 K Ave is a home with nearby schools including Meadowlark Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Kearney Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2014
Bought by
Moats Bruce W and Moats Charlene A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,007
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$481,740
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moats Bruce W | -- | Vintage Title | |
| Np Construction Inc | -- | Vintage Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Np Construction Inc | $127,000 | |
| Closed | Moats Bruce W | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $452,335 | $74,075 | $378,260 |
| 2024 | -- | $433,490 | $71,915 | $361,575 |
| 2023 | $0 | $410,020 | $71,915 | $338,105 |
| 2022 | $0 | $346,190 | $70,750 | $275,440 |
| 2021 | $0 | $316,965 | $58,610 | $258,355 |
| 2020 | $0 | $319,900 | $58,610 | $261,290 |
| 2019 | $0 | $305,590 | $58,610 | $246,980 |
| 2018 | $0 | $321,905 | $55,460 | $266,445 |
| 2017 | $0 | $298,325 | $52,960 | $245,365 |
| 2016 | $0 | $298,325 | $52,960 | $245,365 |
| 2014 | $2,836 | $148,745 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map