5707 U S 31 Levering, MI 49755
About This Home
This home is located at 5707 U S 31, Levering, MI 49755. 5707 U S 31 is a home located in Emmet County with nearby schools including Pellston Elementary School and Pellston Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
Sold by
Emmet County Treasurer
Bought by
Albert Anderson Brent and Lee Kristina Lee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albert Anderson Brent | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,122 | $31,300 | $0 | $31,300 |
| 2024 | $9 | $27,800 | $0 | $27,800 |
| 2023 | $1,128 | $27,800 | $0 | $27,800 |
| 2022 | $1,128 | $27,400 | $0 | $27,400 |
| 2021 | $1,190 | $27,400 | $13,400 | $14,000 |
| 2020 | $3,247 | $74,800 | $13,400 | $61,400 |
| 2019 | -- | $74,800 | $13,400 | $61,400 |
| 2018 | -- | $74,100 | $13,400 | $60,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $69,300 | $13,400 | $55,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $71,700 | $13,400 | $58,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map