5708 Crescent Dr Chapel Hill, NC 27517
Leigh Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,000 - $533,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,835
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5708 Crescent Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517 and is currently estimated at $501,749, approximately $273 per square foot. 5708 Crescent Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Morehead Montessori, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2023
Sold by
Eaddy John F and Eaddy Kay J
Bought by
Pg Crescent Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pg Crescent Llc | $1,100,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,705 | $390,060 | $172,020 | $218,040 |
| 2024 | $6,324 | $297,705 | $60,375 | $237,330 |
| 2023 | $2,925 | $299,955 | $62,625 | $237,330 |
| 2022 | $2,844 | $299,955 | $62,625 | $237,330 |
| 2021 | $2,607 | $297,217 | $59,887 | $237,330 |
| 2020 | $2,547 | $297,217 | $59,887 | $237,330 |
| 2019 | $2,518 | $297,217 | $59,887 | $237,330 |
| 2018 | $2,086 | $225,960 | $40,325 | $185,635 |
| 2017 | $2,018 | $225,960 | $40,325 | $185,635 |
| 2016 | $1,956 | $225,960 | $40,325 | $185,635 |
| 2015 | $2,547 | $260,806 | $43,440 | $217,366 |
| 2014 | -- | $260,806 | $43,440 | $217,366 |
Source: Public Records
Map