5708 Potomac St Saint Louis, MO 63139
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $335,400
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5708 Potomac St, Saint Louis, MO 63139 and is currently estimated at $285,850, approximately $141 per square foot. 5708 Potomac St is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Mason Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2026
Sold by
Three Doors Properties Llc
Bought by
Jjr Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2023
Sold by
Blue Note Investments Llc
Bought by
Three Doors Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2022
Sold by
Lead The Way Realty Llc
Bought by
Blue Note Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2022
Sold by
Marshall Richard A
Bought by
Lead The Way Realty Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
Williams Betty J and Williams Timothy L
Bought by
Marshall Richard A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2000
Sold by
Schottel Janet
Bought by
Williams Everett A and Williams Betty J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,400
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jjr Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Three Doors Properties Llc | -- | Freedom Title | |
| Blue Note Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lead The Way Realty Llc | -- | Investors Title | |
| Lead The Way Realty Llc | -- | Investors Title | |
| Marshall Richard A | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Williams Everett A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Three Doors Properties Llc | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lead The Way Realty Llc | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Everett A | $78,400 | |
| Closed | Williams Everett A | $22,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,374 | $55,610 | $2,470 | $53,140 |
| 2024 | $3,076 | $39,970 | $2,470 | $37,500 |
| 2023 | $3,076 | $39,970 | $2,470 | $37,500 |
| 2022 | $3,076 | $36,870 | $2,470 | $34,400 |
| 2021 | $3,071 | $36,870 | $2,470 | $34,400 |
| 2020 | $2,791 | $33,740 | $2,470 | $31,270 |
| 2019 | $2,782 | $33,740 | $2,470 | $31,270 |
| 2018 | $2,458 | $28,860 | $2,470 | $26,390 |
| 2017 | $2,416 | $28,860 | $2,470 | $26,390 |
| 2016 | $2,206 | $25,990 | $2,470 | $23,520 |
| 2015 | $2,001 | $25,990 | $2,470 | $23,520 |
| 2014 | $1,948 | $25,990 | $2,470 | $23,520 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,310 | $2,470 | $22,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map