5708 Springtide Dr Fort Worth, TX 76135
Marine Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5708 Springtide Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76135 and is currently estimated at $297,652, approximately $148 per square foot. 5708 Springtide Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Ed Willkie Middle School, and Chisholm Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2015
Sold by
Galvia Levi
Bought by
Kotipalli Seahasai and Kotipalli Radha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,750
Outstanding Balance
$81,850
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$215,802
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2007
Sold by
Sampey Bracken J and Sampey Debra J
Bought by
Galvin Levi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,869
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1997
Sold by
Mcmichael Robert S
Bought by
Mira Investments Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kotipalli Seahasai | -- | None Available | |
| Galvin Levi | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mira Investments Inc | -- | Commerce Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kotipalli Seahasai | $105,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Galvin Levi | $118,869 | |
| Previous Owner | Mira Investments Inc | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,519 | $304,769 | $55,000 | $249,769 |
| 2024 | $7,519 | $309,773 | $55,000 | $254,773 |
| 2023 | $7,343 | $300,000 | $35,000 | $265,000 |
| 2022 | $7,002 | $254,370 | $35,000 | $219,370 |
| 2021 | $5,621 | $196,454 | $35,000 | $161,454 |
| 2020 | $5,663 | $196,454 | $35,000 | $161,454 |
| 2019 | $5,774 | $196,454 | $35,000 | $161,454 |
| 2018 | $5,708 | $194,221 | $35,000 | $159,221 |
| 2017 | $5,085 | $168,331 | $17,000 | $151,331 |
| 2016 | $4,383 | $151,171 | $17,000 | $134,171 |
| 2015 | -- | $131,900 | $17,000 | $114,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $131,900 | $17,000 | $114,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map