5709 164th St Wellborn, FL 32094
Estimated Value: $125,649 - $399,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,201
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5709 164th St, Wellborn, FL 32094 and is currently estimated at $297,883, approximately $248 per square foot. 5709 164th St is a home located in Suwannee County with nearby schools including Suwannee Pineview Elementary School, Suwannee Riverside Elementary School, and Suwannee Springcrest Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2004
Sold by
Floyd Paulette
Bought by
Floyd Paulette and Floyd Pamela Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Floyd Paulette | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $478 | $80,792 | $10,000 | $70,792 |
| 2024 | $472 | $76,356 | $10,000 | $66,356 |
| 2023 | $472 | $45,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $457 | $54,432 | $10,000 | $44,432 |
| 2021 | $457 | $45,031 | $6,000 | $39,031 |
| 2020 | $339 | $42,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $336 | $41,136 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $469 | $40,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $460 | $39,539 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $452 | $38,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $450 | $38,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $425 | $38,152 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map