5709 Blackwolf Run Cincinnati, OH 45247
Estimated Value: $595,481 - $637,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,710
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5709 Blackwolf Run, Cincinnati, OH 45247 and is currently estimated at $615,370, approximately $227 per square foot. 5709 Blackwolf Run is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Colerain Elementary School, Colerain Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2019
Sold by
Wunderlich Daniel G and Wunderlich Betsey A
Bought by
Wunderlich Daniel G and Wunderlich Betsey A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
J R Decker Builders Inc
Bought by
Wunderlich Daniel G and Wunderlich Betsey A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wunderlich Daniel G | -- | None Available | |
| Wunderlich Daniel G | $379,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,521 | $182,778 | $24,560 | $158,218 |
| 2024 | $9,756 | $182,778 | $24,560 | $158,218 |
| 2023 | $9,813 | $182,778 | $24,560 | $158,218 |
| 2022 | $9,520 | $145,856 | $28,980 | $116,876 |
| 2021 | $9,616 | $145,856 | $28,980 | $116,876 |
| 2020 | $9,616 | $145,856 | $28,980 | $116,876 |
| 2019 | $8,732 | $123,607 | $24,560 | $99,047 |
| 2018 | $7,831 | $123,607 | $24,560 | $99,047 |
| 2017 | $7,420 | $123,607 | $24,560 | $99,047 |
| 2016 | $7,735 | $127,345 | $21,613 | $105,732 |
| 2015 | $7,811 | $127,345 | $21,613 | $105,732 |
| 2014 | $7,824 | $127,345 | $21,613 | $105,732 |
| 2013 | $7,837 | $134,047 | $22,750 | $111,297 |
Source: Public Records
Map