5709 Crecy Ct Bryans Road, MD 20616
Estimated payment $2,383/month
Highlights
- Colonial Architecture
- Central Air
- Heat Pump System
- 1 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
NEW LOW PRICE!!!Nestled in the prestigious South Hampton Subdivision, this exquisite townhouse offers a harmonious blend of luxury and comfort, perfect for those seeking an elevated lifestyle. Built in 1997, this transitional-style residence boasts timeless brick construction, Newer roof put on in 2023, the home exuding both elegance and durability. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed interior that maximizes space and light. With a generous 1,912 square feet of finished living area, this home invites you to create cherished memories. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, making it ideal for entertaining guests or enjoying quiet evenings at home. The heart of the home features a well-appointed kitchen, ready for culinary adventures, on a brand new stove. Imagine hosting dinner parties or casual brunches, with ample counter space and modern updated new appliances that cater to your every need. The inviting living area, bathed in natural light, serves as a cozy retreat, perfect for unwinding after a long day. Retreat to the spacious bedrooms, where tranquility reigns. Each room offers a serene ambiance, allowing for restful nights and rejuvenating mornings. The multiple bathrooms throughout the home, makes it easy for entertaining on any floor of your home. Outside, the property boasts a low-maintenance lot, allowing you to spend more time enjoying the finer things in life. The attached garage provides convenient parking, while the driveway and off-street options ensure ample space for guests. Located in a vibrant community, this home offers easy access to local amenities, parks, and recreational opportunities. Whether you prefer a leisurely stroll through the neighborhood or a quick drive to nearby shopping and dining, everything you need is just moments away. Experience the perfect blend of luxury and comfort in this stunning townhouse. With its prime location, elegant design, and inviting atmosphere, this property is not just a house; it's a place to call home. Embrace the lifestyle you've always dreamed of in South Hampton Sub.
Listing Agent
(443) 810-6421 jonelle@leveluprealtymd.com Level Up Realty Brokerage Phone: 4438106421 License #634397 Listed on: 03/06/2026
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,418
Year Built
- Built in 1997
Lot Details
- 1,600 Sq Ft Lot
HOA Fees
- $67 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,912 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 3 Levels
- Basement
- Interior Basement Entry
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Utilities
- Central Air
- Heat Pump System
- Electric Water Heater
Community Details
- $18 Other Monthly Fees
- Meinc Hoam HOA
- South Hampton Sub Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 143
- Assessor Parcel Number 0907057253
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,544 | $318,100 | $95,000 | $223,100 |
| 2024 | $4,102 | $287,033 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,658 | $255,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,229 | $224,900 | $90,000 | $134,900 |
| 2021 | $2,893 | $214,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,893 | $203,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,731 | $192,400 | $60,000 | $132,400 |
| 2018 | $2,696 | $192,400 | $60,000 | $132,400 |
| 2017 | $2,690 | $192,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $219,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,525 | $215,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,525 | $211,667 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2026 05/22/26 | Price Changed | $359,990 | -1.4% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2026 04/18/26 | Price Changed | $364,990 | -1.4% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Price Changed | $369,990 | -2.6% | $194 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | For Sale | $380,000 | 0.0% | $199 / Sq Ft |
| 11/17/2021 11/17/21 | Rented | $2,100 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/17/2021 11/17/21 | For Rent | $2,100 | +12.0% | -- |
| 09/06/2019 09/06/19 | Rented | $1,875 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/30/2019 08/30/19 | Price Changed | $1,875 | -3.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/30/2019 08/30/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/20/2019 08/20/19 | Price Changed | $1,950 | -2.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/09/2019 08/09/19 | Price Changed | $2,000 | -2.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 07/05/2019 07/05/19 | For Rent | $2,050 | +32.3% | -- |
| 02/24/2012 02/24/12 | Rented | $1,550 | -20.5% | -- |
| 02/24/2012 02/24/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/01/2011 09/01/11 | For Rent | $1,950 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $235,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $136,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | -- | No Value Available |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDCH2050292
APN: 07-057253
- 2889 Chippewa St
- 6574 Cornell Rd
- 2863 Chippewa St
- 6649 Brooky Place
- 2209 Jason Ct
- 6704 Pauline Ct
- 6838 Matthews Rd
- 6767 Stapleford Place
- 6830 Matthews Rd
- 6856 Torchlight Place
- 5131 New Stead Ct
- 6776 Stapleford Place
- 6778 Stapleford Place
- 6780 Stapleford Place
- 6872 Torchlight Place
- 6786 Stapleford Place
- 2852 Hedgerow Place
- 6788 Stapleford Place
- 6790 Stapleford Place
- 3188 Icehouse Place
- 2864 Hedgerow Place
- 3120 Creedon Dr
- 6960 Farragut Dr
- 1904 Hilton Ct
- 2978 Knight Ct
- 6894 Barrowfield Place
- 2802 Bridgewater Dr
- 6778 Mccormick Dr
- 2398 Tree Vista Ct Unit Tree vista
- 3650 Laurel Dr Unit 1
- 2060 Red Spruce Ct
- 5800 Fenwick Rd
- 2480 Fenwick Cir Unit 2490 Fenwick Circle
- 7039 Heather Dr
- 8301 Kingsbench Ct
- 5120 Indian Head Hwy
- 17207 Manning Dr
- 3823 Solidarity Cir
- 16418 Caribbean Way