5709 Edward Dr Oak Forest, IL 60452
Estimated Value: $216,367 - $286,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5709 Edward Dr, Oak Forest, IL 60452 and is currently estimated at $253,842, approximately $271 per square foot. 5709 Edward Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Kimberly Heights Elementary School, Scarlet Oak Elementary School, and Arbor Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2000
Sold by
Monahan Donald G and Monahan Denise L
Bought by
Crnich Gregory B and Crnich Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,200
Outstanding Balance
$45,134
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$208,708
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crnich Gregory B | $141,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crnich Gregory B | $144,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,467 | $13,072 | $3,063 | $10,009 |
| 2024 | $3,467 | $13,072 | $3,063 | $10,009 |
| 2023 | $3,347 | $13,072 | $3,063 | $10,009 |
| 2022 | $3,347 | $10,025 | $2,722 | $7,303 |
| 2021 | $3,286 | $10,024 | $2,722 | $7,302 |
| 2020 | $3,214 | $10,024 | $2,722 | $7,302 |
| 2019 | $2,839 | $9,105 | $2,552 | $6,553 |
| 2018 | $2,789 | $9,105 | $2,552 | $6,553 |
| 2017 | $2,813 | $9,105 | $2,552 | $6,553 |
| 2016 | $2,719 | $8,116 | $2,382 | $5,734 |
| 2015 | $2,624 | $8,116 | $2,382 | $5,734 |
| 2014 | $2,560 | $8,116 | $2,382 | $5,734 |
| 2013 | $2,698 | $9,307 | $2,382 | $6,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map