5709 Streamside Dr Arlington, TX 76018
Southeast Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,661 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,871
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5709 Streamside Dr, Arlington, TX 76018 and is currently estimated at $326,415, approximately $174 per square foot. 5709 Streamside Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Barnett J High School, and Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2018
Sold by
Vu Nhung
Bought by
Thi Phan Bich Van
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2017
Sold by
Inthavong Phaivanh L and Lee Chong Un
Bought by
Vu Nhung
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2012
Sold by
Spangler Chad E
Bought by
Inthavong Phaivanh L and Inthavong Tom
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Klauss Melissa G and Klauss John P
Bought by
Spangler Chad E and Inthavong Phaivanh L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Goodman Family Builders Lp
Bought by
White Leland R and White Melissa G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,298
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1998
Sold by
Taycan V Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Goodman Family Of Builders Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thi Phan Bich Van | -- | None Available | |
| Vu Nhung | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Inthavong Phaivanh L | -- | None Available | |
| Spangler Chad E | -- | American Title | |
| White Leland R | -- | Commerce Land Title Inc | |
| Goodman Family Of Builders Lp | -- | Commerce Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Inthavong Phaivanh L | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spangler Chad E | $98,000 | |
| Previous Owner | White Leland R | $113,298 | |
| Previous Owner | Goodman Family Of Builders Lp | $15,000,000 | |
| Closed | Spangler Chad E | $24,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,836 | $312,790 | $45,864 | $266,926 |
| 2024 | $6,836 | $312,790 | $45,864 | $266,926 |
| 2023 | $7,308 | $331,215 | $50,000 | $281,215 |
| 2022 | $6,451 | $259,363 | $50,000 | $209,363 |
| 2021 | $6,399 | $246,270 | $50,000 | $196,270 |
| 2020 | $5,267 | $209,743 | $50,000 | $159,743 |
| 2019 | $5,469 | $210,512 | $50,000 | $160,512 |
| 2018 | $5,061 | $194,788 | $20,000 | $174,788 |
| 2017 | $3,948 | $174,960 | $20,000 | $154,960 |
| 2016 | $3,589 | $163,205 | $20,000 | $143,205 |
| 2015 | $2,872 | $122,600 | $17,000 | $105,600 |
| 2014 | $2,872 | $122,600 | $17,000 | $105,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map